Junior National Champions List

Under 19

Boys Under 19

2019 Thomas P. Rosini
2018 Daelum Mawji
2017 Andrew Douglas
2016 Andrew Douglas
2015 Sean Hughes
2014 Hayes Murphy
2013 Dylan Murray
2012 Dylan Murray
2011 Dylan Murray
2010 Brandon McLaughlin
2009 Todd Harrity
2008 Todd Harrity
2007 Todd Harrity
2006 Trevor McGuinness
2005 Christopher Gordon
2004 Christopher Gordon
2003 F. Gilpin Lane
2002 Julian Illingworth
2001 Julian Illingworth
2000 Richard Repetto
1999 Richard Repetto
1998 Eric G. Pearson
1997 Peter Kelly
1996 David McNeely
1995 David McNeely
1994 David McNeely
1993 Guillermo Romo
1992 Ted Bruenner
1991 Octavio Montero
1990 Hector Barragan
1989 Marcos Mendez
1988 Rodolfo Rodriguez
1987 Rodolfo Rodriguez
1986 Scott Dulmage
1985 Frank J. Stanley, IV
1984 Gary Waite
1983 Alex Doucas
1982 Kenton Jernigan
1981 Edgardo Alvarez
1980 Edgardo Alvarez
1979 Mark Talbott
1978 Mark Talbott
1977 Mario Sanchez
1976 Michael Desaulniers
1975 Michael Desaulniers
1974 Gilbert B. Mateer
1973 Ian Shaw
1972 Ian Shaw
1971 Ian Shaw
1970 Craig Benson
1969 Farooq Mir
1968 Farooq Mir
1967 Lawrence Terrell
1966 Jose Gonzales
1965 Jose Gonzales
1964 Lawrence S. Heath, III
1963 John C. West
1962 Victor B. Niederhoffer
1961 William B. Morris
1960 Ralph E. Howe
1959 James W. Zug
1958 Stephen T. Vehslage
1957 Stephen T. Vehslage
1956 Stephen T. Vehslage

Girls Under 19

2019 Olivia Robinson
2018 Marina Stefanoni
2017 Marina Stefanoni
2016 Marina Stefanoni
2015 Reeham Sedky
2014 Sabrina Sobhy
2013 Sabrina Sobhy
2012 Sabrina Sobhy
2011 Amanda Sobhy
2010 Amanda Sobhy
2009 Olivia Blatchford
2008 Olivia Blatchford
2007 Logan Greer
2006 Amanda Siebert
2005 Lily Lorentzen
2004 Lily Lorentzen
2003 Lily Lorentzen
2002 Lily Lorentzen
2001 Michelle Quibell
2000 Louisa Hall
1999 Louisa Hall
1998 Louisa Hall
1997 Julia Beaver
1996 Devon Kennedy
1995 Stephanie Teadford
1994 Katherine Johnson
1993 Jessica Dimauro
1992 Libby Eynon
1991 Emily Ash
1990 Jordana Fraiberg
1989 Margo Green
1988 Hope MacKay
1987 Hope MacKay
1986 Shabana Khan
1985 Demer Holleran
1984 Demer Holleran
1983 Sophie Porter
1982 Alicia McConnell
1981 Alicia McConnell
1980 Alicia McConnell
1979 Jane Giammattei
1978 Connie Pierce
1977 Connie Pierce

Under 17

Boys Under 17

2019 Conner Stoltz
2018 Maxwell Velazquez
2017 Tiber Worth
2016 Patrick McElroy
2015 Sam Scherl
2014 Sean Hughes
2013 Derek Hsue
2012 Anders Larson
2011 Michael East
2010 Devin McLaughlin
2009 Christopher Jung
2008 Tyler Smith
2007 Thomas Mattsson
2006 Matt Domenick
2005 Todd Ruth
2004 Trevor McGuinness
2003 Ethan Oetter
2002 F. Gilpin Lane
2001 Michael Gilman
2000 Julian Illingworth
1999 Eric Wadhwa
1998 Richard Repetto
1997 Richard Repetto
1996 Asif Mir
1995 Hamed Anvari
1994 Preston B. Quick
1993 David McNeely
1992 Oscar Merino
1991 Michael Pirnak
1990 Michael Leckie
1989 Octavio Montero
1988 Hector Barragan
1987 Jeremy Fraiberg
1986 Rodolfo Rodriguez
1984 Scott Dulmage
1983 Robert MacKay
1982 Gary Waite
1981 Russell D. Ball, III
1980 Luis Rodriguez
1979 Thomas Shepherd
1978 James Bentley
1977 Edgardo Alvarez
1976 Alan Grant
1975 Mark Talbott
1974 Mark Talbott
1973 Mario Sanchez
1972 Thomas E. Page

Girls Under 17

2019 Avni Anand
2018 Meghna Sreedhar
2017 Elisabeth Ross
2016 Laila Sedky
2015 Casey Wong
2014 Chloe Chemtob
2013 Caroline East
2012 Olivia Fiechter
2011 Katie Tutrone
2010 Maria Elena Ubina
2009 Elizabeth Eyre
2008 Amanda Sobhy
2007 Emily Park
2006 Natasha Kingshott
2005 Logan Greer
2004 Kristen Lange
2003 Sydney Scott
2002 Casey Riley
2001 Lily Lorentzen
2000 Amy Gross
1999 Lauren McCrery
1998 Alexandra Pearson
1997 Louisa Hall
1996 Carlin Wing
1995 Julia Beaver
1994 Lindsay Wilber
1993 Courtnay Power
1992 Katherine Johnson
1991 Katherine Johnson
1990 Shireen Kaufman
1989 Latasha Khan
1988 Vanessa Desai
1987 Margo Green
1986 Lori Coleman
1985 Shabana Khan
1984 Shabana Khan
1983 Demer Holleran
1982 Ingrid Boyum
1981 Gabriela Salles
1980 Kathryn Castle
1979 Alicia McConnell
1978 Alicia McConnell
1977 Nina Porter

Under 15

Boys Under 15

2019 Tad E. Carney
2018 John Paul Tew
2017 Jacob Bulbulia
2016 Jed Burde
2015 Ian Blatchford
2014 Ryan Murray
2013 Harrison Gill
2012 Gabriel Morgan
2011 Mason Ripka
2010 Thomas J. Dembinski
2009 Edward Columbia
2008 Dylan Murray
2007 Gary Power
2006 Juan Flores
2005 Todd Harrity
2004 Simon Culver
2003 Trevor McGuinness
2002 Joseph T. Raho, Jr.
2001 Christopher Gordon
2000 F. Gilpin Lane
1999 Nicholas Chirls
1998 Alex F. Tilton
1997 Asher Hochberg
1996 Richard Repetto
1995 Kyle Sleasman
1994 Noah Wimmer
1993 David Phillips
1992 David McNeely
1991 Oscar Merino
1990 Guillermo Romo
1989 Michael Pirnak
1988 Rick Hartigan
1987 Sam Ankerson
1986 Marcos Mendez
1985 Rick Hartounian
1984 Rodolfo Rodriguez
1983 Jonathan Bernheimer
1982 Robert MacKay
1981 Gary Waite
1980 Scott Leggat
1979 Francisco Moreno
1978 Alexander Doucas

Girls Under 15

2019 Mika Bardin
2018 Lucie Stefanoni
2017 Anvi Anand
2016 Ashley Manning
2015 Meghna Sreedhar
2014 Elle Ruggiero
2013 Casey Wong
2012 Helen Teegan
2011 Caroline East
2010 Olivia Fiechter
2009 Katie Tutrone
2008 Amy Smedira
2007 Amanda Sobhy
2006 Olivia Blatchford
2005 Emily Park
2004 Emily Park
2003 Kristen Lange
2002 Britt Hebden
2001 Stephanie Barnet
2000 Casey Riley
1999 Casey Riley
1998 Amy Gross
1997 Alexandra Pearson
1996 Louisa Hall
1995 Louisa Hall
1994 Meredeth R. Quick
1993 Julia Beaver
1992 Brooke Herlihy
1991 Ivy Pochoda
1990 Katherine Johnson
1989 Blair Clark
1988 Libby Eynon
1987 Cathryn Tyler
1986 Vanessa Desai
1985 Lori Coleman
1984 Hope MacKay
1983 Shabana Khan
1982 Whitney Stewart
1981 Demer Holleran
1980 Ingrid Boyum

Under 13

Boys Under 13

2019 Wenqing Tang
2018 Andrew Glaser
2017 Varun Chitturi
2016 John Paul Tew
2015 Conner Stoltz
2014 Mateo Giraldo
2013 Charles East
2012 Ryan Murray
2011 Harrison Gill
2010 Sean Hughes
2009 Jordan Brail
2008 Thomas J. Dembinski
2007 Liam McClintock
2006 Dylan Murray
2005 Christopher Jung
2004 Tyler Smith
2003 Todd Harrity
2002 Sam Beatt
2001 Christopher Ehlinger
2000 Joseph T. Raho, Jr.
1999 Christopher Ehlinger
1998 Andrew Zimmerman
1997 Nicholas Chirls
1996 Nicholas Chirls
1995 William Broadbent
1994 Kyle Sleasman
1993 Chris Hanebury
1992 Noah Wimmer
1991 Michael Bourke
1990 Tim Wyant
1989 Oscar Merino
1988 Guillermo Romo
1987 Jonathon Power
1986 Jonathon Power
1985 Sam Ankerson
1984 Marcos Mendez
1983 Marcos Mendez
1982 Rodolfo Rodriguez
1981 Jonathan Bernheimer
1980 David Loveless

Girls Under 13

2019 Sarita Popat
2018 Caroline Eielson
2017 Lucie Stefanoni
2016 Lucie Stefanoni
2015 Marina Stefanoni
2014 Marina Stefanoni
2013 Elle Ruggiero
2012 Elle Ruggiero
2011 Helen Teegan
2010 Reeham Sedky
2009 Caroline East
2008 Olivia Fiechter
2007 Katie Tutrone
2006 Skyler Bouchard
2005 Olivia Blatchford
2004 Katie Ballaine
2003 Emily Park
2002 Emily Park
2001 Emery Maine
2000 Maxi Prinsen
1999 Emery Maine
1998 Stephanie Barnet
1997 Lily Lorentzen
1996 Michelle Quibell
1995 Amy Gross
1994 Louisa Hall
1993 Louisa Hall
1992 Julia Beaver
1991 Elizabeth Kelly
1990 Lindsay Wilber
1989 Ivy Pochoda
1988 Harriet Ells
1987 Erin Dockery
1986 Joanna Richardson
1985 Cathryn Tyler
1984 Margo Green
1983 Lori Coleman
1982 Hillary Morris
1981 Rosa Alicia Martinez
1980 Whitney Stewart

Under 11

Boys Under 11

2019 Jack Elriani
2018 Christian Capella
2017 Ahmad Haq
2016 Andrew Glaser
2015 Mukunth Gopalakrishnan
2014 John Paul Tew
2013 Conner Stoltz
2012 Matthew Lazor
2011 Ian Blatchford
2010 Charles East
2009 Ryan Murray
2008 Cherag Bajwa

Girls Under 11

2019 Grace Lodge
2018 Eliza Schuster
2017 Eva K. Salzman
2016 Madison Ho
2015 Molly Stoltz
2014 Brecon Welch
2013 Marina Stefanoni
2012 Olivia Robinson
2011 Elle Ruggiero
2010 Laila Sedky
2009 Helen Teegan
2008 Chloe Chemtob

U.S. Junior Open

Under 19

Boys Under 19

2018 Aly Abou El Einen (EGY)
2017 Leonel Cardenas (MEX)
2016 Andrew Douglas (USA)
2015 Israr Ahmed (PAK)
2014 Timmy Brownell (USA)
2013 Diego Elias (PER)
2012 Karemm El Hammamy (EGY)
2011 Ahmed Abdel Khalek (EGY)
2010 Nick Sachvie (CAN)
2009 Miled Zarazua (MEX)
2008 Todd Harrity (US)
2007 Mohamed Reda (EGY)
2006 Arturo Martinez (MEX)
2005 Miguel Rodriguez (COL)
2004 Miguel Rodriguez (COL)
2003 Miguel Rodriguez (COL)
2002 Julian Illingworth (US)
2001 Moises Galvez (MEX)
2000 Moises Galvez (MEX)
1999 Bernardo Samper (COL)
1998 David Phillips (CAN)
1997 Tommy Berden (HOL)
1996 David Phillips (CAN)
1995 Peter Yik (CAN)
1994 Peter Yik (CAN)
1993 Guillermo Romo (MEX)

Girls Under 19

2018 Marina Stefanoni (USA)
2017 Marina Stefanoni (USA)
2016 Satomi Watanabe (JPN)
2015 Satomi Watanabe (JPN)
2014 Reeham Sedky (USA)
2013 Sabrina Sobhy (USA)
2012 Sabrina Sobhy (USA)
2011 Maria Elena Ubina (USA)
2010 Amanda Sobhy (USA)
2009 Olivia Blatchford (USA)
2008 Laura Gemmell (CAN)
2007 Laura Gemmell (CAN)
2006 Kristen Lange (USA)
2005 Miranda Ranieri (CAN)
2004 Jenna Gates (ENG)
2003 Lili Lorentzen (USA)
2002 Emma Beddoes (ENG)
2001 Ruchikia Kumar (CAN)
2000 Michelle Quibell (USA)
1999 Siu Leong (MAL)
1998 Julia Beaver (USA)
1997 Adriana DiMauro (CAN)
1996 Olga Pulgdemont Sola (ESP)
1995 Katie Patrick (CAN)
1994 Jessica DiMauro (CAN)
1993 Jessica DiMauro (CAN)

Under 17

Boys Under 17

2018 Sam Todd (ENG)
2017 Yash Fadte (IND)
2016 Leonel Cardenas (MEX)
2015 Samuel Scherl (USA)
2014 Youssef Ibrahim (EGY)
2013 Karim Ibrahim (EGY)
2012 Diego Elias (PER)
2011 Seif Abou El Einen (EGY)
2010 Fady Sarwat (EGY)
2009 Ahmed Abdelhalim (EGY)
2008 Miled Zarazua (MEX)
2007 Alfredo Avila (MEX)
2006 Todd Harrity (USA)
2005 Andrew Budd (AUS)
2004 Colin West (CAN)
2003 Andrew Budd (AUS)
2002 Jahanzeb Khan (PAK)
2001 Maurico Sanchez (MEX)
2000 Jhie Gough (AUS)
1999 Moises Galvez (MEX)
1998 Eric Sanchez (MEX)*
1997 Matthew Guiffre (CAN)*
1996 Iago Cornes (ESP)*
1995 David Phillips (CAN)*
1994 David Phillips (CAN)*
1993 David McNeely (USA)*

*Held as Boy’s U16

Girls Under 17

2018 Nouran Youssef (EGY)
2017 Meagan Best (BRB)
2016 Jana Shiha (EGY)
2015 Grace Doyle (USA)
2014 Satomi Wantabe (JPN)
2013 Chloe Chemtob (USA)
2012 Lalia Omar (EGY)
2011 Sue Ann Yong (MAS)
2010 Olivia Fletcher (USA)
2009 Maria Elena Ubina (USA)
2008 Amanda Sobhy (USA)
2007 Salma Nassar (EGY)
2006 Laura Gemmell (CAN)
2005 Neha Kumar (CAN)
2004 Kristen Lange (USA)
2003 Neha Kumar (CAN)
2002 Britt Hebden (USA)
2001 Jennifer Blumberg (CAN)
2000 Lauren McCrery (USA)
1999 Jacqui Inward (CAN)
1998 Amy Gross (USA)*
1997 Jacqui Inward (CAN)*
1996 Carla Stolter (ENG)*
1995 Adriana DiMauro (CAN)*
1994 Meredeth Quick (USA)*
1993 Courtnay Power (CAN)*

*Held as Girl’s U16

Under 15

Boys Under 15

2018 Tad Carney (USA)
2017 David Costales (ECU)
2016 Sam Todd (ENG)
2015 Aly Tolba (EGY)
2014 Ahmed El Mashad (EGY)
2013 Youssef Ibrahim (EGY)
2012 Jesus J. Camacho (MEX)
2011 Mahmoud Yousry (EGY)
2010 Diego Elias (PER)
2009 Seif Abou El Einen (EGY)
2008 Juan Gomez (MEX)
2007 David M. Wardle (ENG)
2006 Nicholas Sachvie (CAN)
2005 David Letourneau (CAN)
2004 Kelly Shannon (CAN)
2003 David Letourneau (CAN)
2002 Arturo Salazar (MEX)
2001 Arturo Salazar (MEX)
2000 Robin Clarke (CAN)
1999 Mauricio Sanchez (MEX)
1998 Jose Becerril (MEX)*
1997 William Broadbent (USA)*
1996 Eric Wadhwa (USA)*
1995 Jorge Baltazar (MEX)*
1994 Shawn DeLierre (CAN)*
1993 David Phillips (CAN)*

*Held as Boy’s U14

Girls Under 15

2018 Nourin Khalifa (EGY)
2017 Serena Daniel (USA)
2016 Marina Stefanoni (USA)
2015 Marina Stefanoni (USA)
2014 Nada Abbas (EGY)
2013 Satomi Wantabe (JPN)
2012 Helen Teegan (USA)
2011 Reeham Sedky (USA)
2010 Reeham Sedky (USA)
2009 Olivia Fletcher (USA)
2008 Maria Elena Ubina (USA)
2007 Amanda Sobhy (USA)
2006 Vidya Rajan (USA)
2005 Emily Park (USA)
2004 Emily Park (USA)
2003 Emily Park (USA)
2002 Rebecca Dudley (CAN)
2001 Alisha Turner (CAN)
2000 Lily Lorentzen (USA)
1999 Jennifer Blumberg (CAN)
1998 Mirando Ranieri (CAN)*
1997 Amy Gross (USA)*
1996 Jacqui Inward (CAN)*
1995 Jenny Duncalf (ENG)*
1994 Louisa Hall (USA)*
1993 Julia Beaver (USA)*

*Held as Girl’s U14

Under 13

Boys Under 13

2018 Rohan Gondi (IND)
2017 Islam Kouritam (EGY)
2016 Shreyas Mehta (IND)
2015 Sam Todd (UK)
2014 Ali Yacout (EGY)
2013 Ibrahim Asser (EGY)
2012 Leonel Cardenas, Jr. (MEX)
2011 Salim Khan (USA)
2010 Mohamed El Shmay (EGY)
2009 Guiellermo Cortes (MEX)
2008 Juan C. Gomez Dominguez (MEX)
2007 Dylan Murray (USA)
2006 Sam Conant (USA)
2005 Brian Hong (CAN)
2004 Nick Sachvie (CAN)
2003 Brian Hong (CAN)
2002 Kelly Shannon (CAN)
2001 Antonio Diaz (MEX)
2000 Khawaja Maqbool (PAK)
1999 Andrew Zimmerman (USA)
1998 Arturo Martinez (MEX)*
1997 Marco Montalvo (MEX)*
1996 Jose Beceril (MEX)*
1995 William Broadbent (USA)*
1994 Chris Spavin (CAN)*
1993 Chris Hanebury (CAN)*

*Held as Boy’s U12

Girls Under 13

2018 Shahd Shahen (EGY)
2017 Carolina Fouts (USA)
2016 Haya M. Ali (EGY)
2015 Jana Safy (EGY)
2014 Marina Stefanoni (USA)
2013 Nouran Youssef (EGY)
2012 Isabella E. Schneider (USA)
2011 Ingy Abdel Gafar (EGY)
2010 Helen Teegan (USA)
2009 Reeham Sedkhy (USA)
2008 Reeham Sedky (USA)
2007 Claudia Regio (USA)
2006 Amy Smedira (USA)
2005 Skylar Bouchard (CAN)
2004 Olivia Blatchford (USA)
2003 Laura Gemmell (CAN)
2002 Emily Park (USA)
2001 Emily Park (USA)
2000 Emery Maine (USA)
1999 Alisha Turner (CAN)
1998 Alisha Turner (CAN)*
1997 Casey Riley (USA)*
1996 Jennifer Blumberg (CAN)*
1995 Amy Gross (USA)*
1994 Casey DiSerio (CAN)*
1993 Louisa Hall (USA)*

*Held as Girl’s U12

Under 11

Boys Under 11

2018 Jack Elriani (USA)
2017 Adham Mabrouk (EGY)
2016 Ahmad Haq (USA)
2015 Omar Ali Azzam
2014 Kareem El Torkey (EGY)
2013 Rohan Iyer (USA)
2012 Karim Elbarbary (EGY)
2011 Ayush Menon (USA)
2010 Abou El Einen (EGY)
2009 Ryan Murray (USA)
2008 David Yacobucci (USA)
2007 Max Martin (USA)

Girls Under 11

2018 Maya Mandour (EGY)
2017 Ona Blasco (ESP)
2016 Madison Ho (USA)
2015 Lojayn Gohary (EGY)
2014 Menna Walid Hedia (EGY)
2013 Sana Mohamed (EGY)
2012 Farida Mohamed (EGY)
2011 Jamila Abul Enin (EGY)
2010 Elena Wagenmans (USA)
2009 Elena Wagenmans (USA)
2008 Helen Teegan (USA)
2007 Reeham Sedky (USA)