Doubles National Champions List

Open

Men

2020 James Stout & Dylan Patterson
2019 Michael Ferreira & Whitten Morris
2018 Alex M. Stait & Edmund Garno
2017 Graham Bassett & Preston B. Quick
2016 Thomas Brinkman & Freddie Reid
2015 Jacques Swanepoel & Greg McArthur
2014 Manek Mathur & Steve Scharff
2013 Preston B. Quick & Gregory Park
2012 Preston B. Quick & Gregory Park
2011 Trevor McGuinness & Addison West
2010 Steve Scharff & Dylan Patterson
2009 Trevor McGuiness & Whitten Morris
2008 Trevor McGuiness & Whitten Morris
2007 Preston B. Quick & John Russell
2006 Gary Waite & Damien Mudge
2005 Morris Clothier & Gary Waite
2004 Eric Vlcek & Preston B. Quick
2003 Eric Vlcek & Preston B. Quick
2002 Morris Clothier & Gary Waite
2001 Eric Vlcek & Morris Clothier
2000 Eric Vlcek & Morris Clothier
1999 Eric Vlcek & Morris Clothier
1998 Eric Vlcek & Morris Clothier
1997 Peter De Rose & Peter Maule
1996 David Proctor & Jamie Heldring
1995 Morris Clothier & Jonathan Foster
1994 Morris Clothier & Jonathan Foster
1993 Morris Clothier & Jonathan Foster
1992 Joseph J. Fabiani & Thomas Harrity
1991 Bill Ramsay & Rich Sheppard
1990 George Lemmon & David Proctor
1989 David Proctor & Maurice Heckscher
1988 Scott Ryan & Richard Sheppard
1987 Scott Ryan & Richard Sheppard
1986 Gilbert Mateer & Andrew Mateer
1985 Jay Gillespie & Peter Martin
1984 Rob Hill & Andrew MacDonnald
1983 Victor Harding & Jay Gillespie
1982 Lawerence S. Heath III & John R. Reese
1981 Victor Harding & Peter Hall
1980 John Bottger & Gilbert Mateer
1979 Thomas E Page & Gilbert Mateer
1978 Thomas E Page & Gilbert Mateer
1977 Victor Harding & Peter Hall
1976 Peter Briggs & Ralph Howe
1975 Michael J. Pierce & Maurice Heckscher
1974 Victor Niederhoffer & Colin Adair
1973 James Zug & Victor Niederhoffer
1972 James Zug & Larry Terrell
1971 S.P. Howe III & Ralph Howe
1970 S.P. Howe III & Ralph Howe
1969 S.P. Howe III & Ralph Howe
1968 Victor Niederhoffer & Victor Elmaleh
1967 S.P. Howe III & William Danforth
1966 G. Diehl Mateer Jr. & Ralph Howe
1965 G. Diehl Mateer Jr. & Ralph Howe
1964 S.P. Howe III & William Danforth
1963 S.P. Howe III & William Danforth
1962 G. Diehl Mateer Jr. John F. Hentz
1961 G. Diehl Mateer Jr. John F. Hentz
1960 Howard Davis & James H. Whitmoyer
1959 G. Diehl Mateer Jr. &  John F. Hentz
1958 G. Diehl Mateer Jr. &  John F. Hentz
1957 Carlton M. Badger & James M. Ethridge
1956 Carlton M. Badger & James M. Ethridge
1955 Joseph T. Hahn & Edward J. Hahn
1954 G. Diehl Mateer Jr. & Richard C Squires
1953 G. Diehl Mateer Jr. & H. Hunter Lott Jr.
1952 Germain G. Glidden & Richard Remsen
1951 G. Diehl Mateer Jr. & Calvin MacCracken
1950 G. Diehl Mateer Jr. & H. Hunter Lott Jr.
1949 G. Diehl Mateer Jr. & H. Hunter Lott Jr.
1948 Charles M. P. Brinton & Stanley W. Pearson Jr.
1947 Stanley W. Pearson Jr. & David McMullin
1946 Charles M. P. Brinton & Donald Strachan
1942 William E. Slack & H. Hunter Lott Jr.
1941 William E. Slack & H. Hunter Lott Jr.
1940 William E. Slack & H. Hunter Lott Jr.
1939 William E. Slack & H. Hunter Lott Jr.
1938 William E. Slack & H. Hunter Lott Jr.
1937 Roy R. Coffin & Neil J. Sullivan II
1936 Roy R. Coffin & Neil J. Sullivan II
1935 Roy R. Coffin & Neil J. Sullivan II
1934 Roy R. Coffin & Neil J. Sullivan II
1933 Roy R. Coffin & Neil J. Sullivan II

Women

2020   Elani Landman & Lume Landman
2019    Georgina Stoker & Meredeth R. Quick
2018    Georgina Stoker & Stephanie Hewitt
2017    Meredeth R. Quick & Suzanna Pierrepont
2016    Dana A. Betts & Stephanie Hewitt
2015    Dana Betts & Natalie Granger
2014    Stephanie Hewitt & Narelle Krizek
2013    Dana Betts & Stephanie Hewitt
2012    Meredeth R. Quick & Stephanie Hewitt
2011    Narelle Krizek & Tarsh McElhinney
2010    Narelle Krizek & Suzanna Pierrepont
2009    Natalie Grainger &  Jessica DiMauro
2008    Natalie Grainger &  Jessica DiMauro
2007    Meredeth R. Quick & Fiona Geaves
2006    Pochi Holdefer & Alicia McConnell
2005    Pochi Holdefer & Alicia McConnell
2004    Demer Holleran & Alicia McConnell
2003    Demer Holleran & Alicia McConnell
2002    Demer Holleran & Alicia McConnell
2001    Demer Holleran & Alicia McConnell
2000    Demer Holleran & Alicia McConnell
1999    Demer Holleran & Alicia McConnell
1998    Demer Holleran & Alicia McConnell
1997    Demer Holleran & Alicia McConnell
1996    Demer Holleran & Alicia McConnell
1995    Julie Harris & Joyce V. Davenport
1994    Demer Holleran & Berkeley Belknap
1993    Dawn Friedly & Joanne Law
1992    Julie Harris & Gail Ramsay
1991    Julie Harris & Gail Ramsay
1990    Barbara Maltby & Joyce V. Davenport
1989    Barbara Maltby & Joyce V. Davenport
1988    Barbara Maltby & Joanne Law
1987    Barbara Maltby & Joyce V. Davenport
1986    Sue Cogswell & Mariann Greenberg
1985    Heather McKay & Barbara Savage
1984    Heather McKay & Barbara Savage
1983    Mary O’Toole & Gail Ramsay
1982    Carol Thesieres & Joyce V. Davenport
1981    Carol Thesieres & Joyce V. Davenport
1980    Carol Thesieres & Joyce V. Davenport
1979    Carol Thesieres & Joyce V. Davenport
1978    Jane Austin Stauffer & Barbara Maltby
1977    Gretchen Spruance & Bunny Vosters
1976    Gretchen Spruance & Bunny Vosters
1975    Carol Thesieres & Jane Austin Stauffer
1974    Gretchen Spruance & Bunny Vosters
1973    Gretchen Spruance & Bunny Vosters
1972    Gretchen Spruance & Bunny Vosters
1971    Jeanne Classen & Bunny Vosters
1970    Carol Thesieres & Jane Austin Stauffer
1969    Carol Thesieres & Joyce V. Davenport
1968    Betty Meade & Bunny Vosters
1967    Jeanne Classen & Bunny Vosters
1966    Jeanne Classen & Bunny Vosters
1965    Jeanne Classen & Bunny Vosters
1964    Jane Austin Stauffer & Ann Wetzel
1963    Sheila Speight MacIntosh & Fran Marshall
1962    Jeanne Classen & Bunny Vosters
1961    Jane Austin Stauffer & Frances McGurn Bottger
1960    Barbara Clement & Jean Classen
1959    Ann Wetzel & Sylvia Simonin
1958    Louisa Manly-Power & Sylvia Simonin
1957    Louisa Manly-Power & Sylvia Simonin
1956    Barbara Clement & Ann Wetzel
1955    Janet R.M. Morgan & Shelia Speight MacIntosh
1954    Louisa Manly-Power & Barbara Newlin
1953    Louisa Manly-Power & Barbara Newlin
1952    Anne Mattson & Ann Wetzel
1951    Peggy Scott Carrott & Frances McGurn Bottger
1950    Jane Austin Stauffer & Hope Knowles Rawls
1949    Janet R.M. Morgan & Alice Teague
1948    Peggy Scott Carrott & Margaret Vaill
1941    Elizabeth Pearson & Hope Knowles Rawls
1940    Alice Bierwith & Mary Adams
1939    Alice Bierwith & Mary Adams
1938    Alice Bierwith & Mary Adams
1937    Betty Cooke & Toby Barret
1936    Anne Page & Agnes Lamme
1935    Sheila McKechnie & Anne Lytton-Milbank
1934    Margaret Bostwick & Agnes Lamme
1933    Anne Page & Sarah Madeira

40+

Men's 40+

2020 Mark Heather & Nathan Dugan
2019 Shane Coleman & Mark Price
2018 Shane Coleman & Mark Price
2017 Nathan K. Dugan & Michael Puertas
2016 Chris Deratnay & Steven Scharff
2015 Shane Coleman & John White
2014 Dave Rosen & Clive Leach
2013 Shane Coleman & Michael Puertas
2012 Scott Dulmage & Rich Thompson
2011 Michael Puertas & Jeff Mulligan
2010 Eric Vlcek & Thomas W. Harrity
2009 Thomas Clayton & John McAtee
2008 Thomas Clayton & John McAtee
2007 Doug Lifford & Christian C.F. Spahr
2006 John Conway & Bill Villari
2005 Edmund R. Chilton & Andrew Slater
2004 Alan Hunt & Mike Costigan
2003 Alan Hunt & Mike Costigan
2002 Gregg Finn & Richard A. Sheppard
2001 Gregg Finn & Richard A. Sheppard
2000 Peter DeRose & Alan Hunt
1999 Victor Harding & Sean McDonough
1998 John Lau & Gordon D.H. Anderson
1997 Drew Mateer & Michael J. Pierce
1996 Drew Mateer & Michael J. Pierce
1995 Drew Mateer & Michael J. Pierce
1994 Paul Assaiante & Gordon D.H. Anderson
1993 Scott Ryan & Gordon D.H. Anderson
1992 Scott Ryan & Gordon D.H. Anderson
1991 Charlie Jacobs & Leonard A. Bernheimer
1990 Scott Ryan & Maurice Heckscher, II
1989 Alexander B. Martin & Thomas M. Poor
1988 Alexander B. Martin & George Maguire
1987 Alexander B. Martin & George Maguire
1986 Peter Hall & Andy Pastor
1985 Peter Hall & Andy Pastor
1984 Peter Hall & Andy Pastor
1983 Peter Hall & Andy Pastor
1982 Edward C. Simmons, III & Mel Sokolow
1981 Edward C. Simmons, III & Mel Sokolow
1980 Helmut Meertz & Christian Spahr
1979 Edward C. Simmons, III & Mel Sokolow
1978 Edward C. Simmons, III & Mel Sokolow
1977 Thomas B. Jones & John Swann
1976 Donald Leggat & Charles Wright
1975 Donald Leggat & Charles Wright
1974 Donald Leggat & Charles Wright
1973 James Bentley & William Bewley
1972 G. Diehl Mateer, Jr. & William Tully
1971 Donald Leggat & Charles Wright

Women's 40+

2020 Shirin Kaufman & Mary Belknap McKee
2019 Kathryn C. Grant & Lissen T. Tutrone
2018 Kathryn C. Grant & Lissen T. Tutrone
2017 Kathryn C. Grant & Lissen T. Tutrone
2016 Berkely Belknap Revenaugh & Mary Belknap McKee
2015 Berkely Belknap Revenaugh & Mary Belknap McKee
2014 Berkely Belknap Revenaugh & Mary Belknap McKee
2013 Berkeley Belknap Revenaugh & Lee T. Belknap
2012 Karen Jerome & Lee T. Belknap
2011 Kat Grant & Lissen Tutrone
2010 Patrice Cromwell & Alicia McConnell
2009 Sara Luther & Alicia McConnell
2008 Sara Luther & Joyce V. Davenport
2007 Julieanne Harris & Joyce V. Davenport
2006 Sara Luther & Joyce V. Davenport
2005 Julieanne Harris & Joyce V. Davenport
2004 Sara Luther & Joyce V. Davenport
2003 Sara Luther & Joyce V. Davenport
2002 Jody Law & Molly Pierce
2001 Jody Law & Molly Pierce
2000 Margaret Rux & Sharon Schwarze
1999 Jody Law & Molly Pierce
1998 Jody Law & Molly Pierce
1997 Jody Law & Molly Pierce
1996 Sharon Schwarze & Joyce V. Davenport
1995 Sharon Schwarze & Joyce V. Davenport
1994 Sharon Schwarze & Joyce V. Davenport
1993 Sharon Schwarze & Joyce V. Davenport
1992 Sharon Schwarze & Joyce V. Davenport
1991 Sharon Schwarze & Joyce V. Davenport
1990 Sharon Schwarze & Joyce V. Davenport
1989 Sharon Schwarze & Joyce V. Davenport
1988 Sharon Schwarze & Joyce V. Davenport
1987 Sharon Schwarze & Joyce V. Davenport
1986 Sharon Schwarze & Joyce V. Davenport
1985 Mary O’Toole & Irma Brogan
1984 Jane Young & Joyce V. Davenport
1983 Jane Young & Joyce V. Davenport
1982 Carol Thesieres & Irma Brogan
1981 Carol Thesieres & Irma Brogan
1980 Carol Thesieres & Irma Brogan
1979 Jeanne Classen & Jane Classen
1978 Jeanne Classen & Jane Classen
1977 Jeanne Classen & Jane Classen
1976 Merigold Edwards & Irma Brogan
1975 Barbara Hunter & Jeanne Classen
1974 Peggy Carrott & Elizabeth Howe Constable
1973 Peggy Carrott & Elizabeth Howe Constable
1972 Peggy Carrott & Elizabeth Howe Constable
1970 Peggy Carrott & Nancy Hunsberger
1969 Louisa Manly-Power & Barbara Newlin
1968 Jeanne Classen & Bunny Vosters
1967 Jeanne Classen & Bunny Vosters
1966 Barbara Strohbar Clement Hunter & Bunny Vosters
1965 Barbara Strohbar Clement Hunter & Bunny Vosters
1964 Barbara Strohbar Clement Hunter & Frances Bottger
1962 Frances Bottger & Margaret (Varner) duPont
1961 Barbara Strohbar Clement Hunter & Frances Bottger
1960 Barbara Strohbar Clement Hunter & Frances Bottger
1959 Peggy Carrott & Blanche Day
1958 Charlotte Prizer & Edith Beatty
1957 Anne Townsend & Amelie Rorer
1956 Peggy Carrott & Blanche Day

45+

Men's 45+

2020 Clive Leach & Tom Harrity
2019 Ryan O’Connell & Harrison Mullin
2018 Scott Dulmage & Rich Thomson
2017 Scott Dulmage & Rich Thomson
2016 Scott Dulmage & Rich Thomson
2015 Scott D. Stoneburgh & Jeff Mulligan
2014 Chris Walker & Jeff Mulligan
2013 Chris Walker & William J. Villari
2012 Doug Lifford & Christian C.F. Spahr
2011 Bart J. Sambrook & Jamie Bentley
2010 Edmund R. Chilton & Andrew Slater
2009 Russell Welty & Michael Martin
2008 Alan Hunt & Mike Costigan
2007 Dominic Hughes & Richard A. Sheppard
2006 Todd Binns & John P. Boldt
2005 Todd Binns & Thomas M. Boldt
2004 Albert G. Tierney, III & Derrick Niederman
2003 Andrew R. Nehrbas & Doug Rice
2002 Peter S. Briggs & Peer T. Pedersen, Jr.

Women's 45+

 

50+

Men's 50+

2020 Chris Walker & Michael Puertas
2019 Edmund R. Chilton & Andrew Slater
2018 Jeff J. Stanley & William Ullman
2017 Edmund R. Chilton & Andrew Slater
2016 Edmund R. Chilton & Andrew Slater
2015 Edmund R. Chilton & Andrew Slater
2014 Rob Hill & William Ullman
2013 Dominic Hughes & Richard A. Sheppard
2012 Dominic Hughes & Richard A. Sheppard
2011 Eben Hardie & James A. Heldring
2010 Eben Hardie & James A. Heldring
2009 John P. Boldt & Thomas M. Boldt
2008 Andrew R. Nehrbas & Doug Rice
2007 Jay Gillespie & Thomas M. Boldt
2006 Robert Massey & Robert Hensel
2005 Albert G. Tierney, III & Derrick Niederman
2004 Michael J. Pierce & Gordon D.H. Anderson
2003 Michael J. Pierce & Gordon D.H. Anderson
2002 Michael J. Pierce & Gordon D.H. Anderson
2001 Michael J. Pierce & Gordon D.H. Anderson
2000 Gul Khan & Gulmast Khan
1999 Gul Khan & Gulmast Khan
1998 Thomas M. Poor & Leonard A. Bernheimer
1997 Thomas M. Poor & Leonard A. Bernheimer
1996 Thomas M. Poor & Leonard A. Bernheimer
1995 Ralph Howe & Maurice Heckscher, II
1994 Leonard A. Bernheimer & Thomas M. Poor
1993 Richard Roe & Maurice Heckscher, II
1992 Ralph Howe & David O’Loughlin
1991 A.C. Hubbard & James W. Zug
1990 Edward C. Simmons, III & Mel Sokolow
1989 Edward C. Simmons, III & Mel Sokolow
1988 Garry Gale & John Fuller
1987 Ritchie Bell & Kevin Parker
1986 Donald Leggat & John Fuller
1985 Donald Leggat & John Fuller
1984 Donald Leggat & John Fuller
1983 Donald Leggat & John Fuller
1982 James Bentley & William Bewley
1981 Donald Leggat & Charles Wright
1980 Darwin P. Kingsley, III & Alfred R. Hunter
1979 Darwin P. Kingsley, III & Alfred R. Hunter
1978 Nelson M. Graves, Jr. & William R. Dann
1977 Gordon Guyatt & Eric Wiffen
1976 Gordon Guyatt & Eric Wiffen
1975 Eugene O’Conner & Thomas Schweizer
1974 William T Ketcham, Jr. & Newton Meade
1973 William T Ketcham, Jr. & Victor Elmaleh
1972 Jack Bowling & Jinx Johnson
1971 William T Ketcham, Jr. & Howard A. Davis
1970 Newton Meade & Hastings Griffin
1969 William T Ketcham, Jr. & James M. Ethridge, III
1968 William T Ketcham, Jr. & James M. Ethridge, III
1967 Howard A. Davis & Edward J. Hahn
1966 William T Ketcham, Jr. & James M. Ethridge, III
1965 William T Ketcham, Jr. & James M. Ethridge, III
1964 Paul Ouimet & J. Milton Street
1963 William E. Lamble & George L. Doetsch
1962 Roger M. Bakey & Harold W. Kaese

Women's 50+

2019 Dawn E. Gray & Amy C. Milanek
2018 Heather Maclean & Paula Jenkins
2017 Dawn E. Gray & Amy C. Milanek
2016 Kathryn C. Grant & Lissen T. Tutrone
2015 Sara Luther & Joyce V. Davenport
2014 Sara Luther & Joyce V. Davenport
2013 Sara Luther & Joyce V. Davenport
2012 Molly Pierce & Tracy Greer
2011 Sara Luther & Joyce V. Davenport
2010 Sara Luther & Joyce V. Davenport
2009 Susan Bell & Judy Martin
2008 Sandra Shaw & Lolly Gillen
2007 Sandra Shaw & Lolly Gillen

55+

Men's 55+

2020 Todd Binns & Rick Wahlstedt
2019 Dominic Hughes & Richard A. Sheppard
2018 Dominic Hughes & Richard A. Sheppard
2017 Charles H. Parkhurst & Joseph Purrazzella
2016 Patrick Miller & Peter Bostwick
2015 Andrew Nehrbas & Douglas C. Rice
2014 John P. Boldt & Thomas M. Boldt
2013 Albert G. Tierney, III & Sean McDonough
2012 Albert G. Tierney, III & Sean McDonough
2011 Albert G. Tierney, III & Sean McDonough
2010 Albert G. Tierney, III & Sean McDonough
2009 Albert G. Tierney, III & Sean McDonough
2008 Michael J. Pierce & Gordon D.H. Anderson
2007 Sean McDonough & Victor Harding
2006 Michael J. Pierce & Gordon D.H. Anderson
2005 Michael J. Pierce & Gordon D.H. Anderson
2004 Mike Downer & Tom Nederpel
2003 Thomas M. Poor & Leonard A. Bernheimer
2002 Thomas M. Poor & Leonard A. Bernheimer
2001 Thomas M. Poor & Leonard A. Bernheimer
2000 Thomas M. Poor & Leonard A. Bernheimer
1999 Leonard A. Bernheimer & Ralph E. Howe
1998 Maurice Heckscher, II & Tony Swift
1997 Peter Hatcher & David Bogert
1996 Samuel P. Howe, III & James W. Zug
1995 Eugene Perle & Fred Bracher
1994 John Fuller & Eugene Perle
1993 John Fuller & Eugene Perle
1992 John Fuller & Eugene Perle
1991 John Fuller & Eugene Perle
1990 Charles Stehle & Alva Weaver, III
1989 Ed Brandreth & Fred Reaume
1988 James Bently & William Bewley
1987 Jervis Finney & Alva Weaver, III

Women's 55+

2020 Sara Luther & Joyce V. Davenport
2017 Sara Luther & Susan Bell

60+

Men's 60+

2020 Peter D. DeRose & Alan Hunt
2019 Patrick Miller & Peter Bostwick
2018 Douglas C. Rice & Tim Griffin
2017 Andrew R. Nehrbas & Christopher W. Gould
2016 Andrew R. Nehrbas & Christopher W. Gould
2015 Albert G. Tierney, III & Sean McDonough
2014 Andrew R. Nehrbas & Stanley H. Dorney
2013 Joseph C. McKee & Palmer Page
2012 Brian Murray & Steve McIntyre
2011 John Boynton & Tim Griffin
2010 Michael J. Pierce & Gordon D.H. Anderson
2009 R. Clark Amos & Gul Khan
2008 Joe Fitzpatrick & Sandy Martin
2007 Tony Swift & Molson Robertson
2006 Thomas M. Poor & Leonard A. Bernheimer
2005 Thomas M. Poor & Leonard A. Bernheimer
2004 John Osburn & Bartlett McGuire
2003 Peter Hatcher & David Bogert
2002 D. Bogert & P. Hatcher
2001 Gene Perle & Fred Bracher
2000 R. Bell & M. Wilson
1999 Fred Bracher & Eugene D. Perle
1998 Fred Bracher & Eugene D. Perle
1997 Fred Bracher & Eugene D. Perle
1996 John Fuller & Dick Will
1995 John Fuller & Dick Will
1994 Allan Deutermann & Charles Stehle
1993 Dick Moses & Wheelock Whitney
1992 Don Boyko & Jim Jones
1991 Don Boyko & Jim Jones
1990 Don Boyko & Jim Jones
1989 Don Boyko & Charles Butt
1988 Darwin P. Kingsley, III & Alfred E. Hunter, Jr.
1987 Nelson M. Graves, Jr. & William Dann
1986 Hastings Griffin & Tom Leonards
1985 Robert Stuckert & Delbert O. Fuller, Jr.
1984 Newton B. Meade, Jr. & Thomas Schweizer
1983 F. Hastings Griffin & Tom Leonards

Women's 60+

2019 Sara Luther & Joyce V. Davenport
2018 Molly Pierce & Joanne Law

65+

Men's 65+

2020 Albert G. Tierney, III & Sean McDonough
2019 Albert G. Tierney, III & Sean McDonough
2018 Palmer Page & Joseph C. McKee
2017 Palmer Page & Joseph C. McKee
2016 Michael Pierce & Gordon D.H. Anderson
2015 John Brazilian & Gordon D.H. Anderson
2014 David Potter & Chris Wheeler
2013 Molson Robertson & Tony Swift
2012 Molson Robertson & Tony Swift
2011 David Potter & Chris Wheeler
2010 Molson Robertson & Tony Swift
2009 Thomas M. Poor & Leonard A. Bernheimer
2008 Maurice Heckscher, II & James W. Zug
2007 John Osburn & Barlett McGuire
2006 Michael Wilson & David Bogert
2005 Ritchie Bell & Michael Wilson
2004 Samuel P. Howe, III & Donald Mills
2003 Fred Bracher & Eugene Perle
2002 Fred Bracher & Eugene Perle
2001 Charles Stehle & Alan Deuterman
2000 Charles Stehle & Alan Deuterman
1999 Charles Stehle & Alan Deuterman
1998 Sam Nisenboim & David Brown
1997 Sam Nisenboim & David Brown
1996 Don Boyko & Jim Jones

Women's 65+

70+

Men's 70+

2020 Brian Murray & Stephen McIntyre
2019 R. Clark Amos & John H. Brazilian
2018 David Potter & Chris Wheeler
2017 Thomas M. Poor & Molson Robertson
2016 David Potter & Chris Wheeler
2015 Tony Swift & Molson Robertson
2014 Thomas M. Poor & Leonard A. Bernheimer
2013 Bartlett H. McGuire & Donald Mills
2012 Bartlett H. McGuire & John Osburn
2011 Donald Mills & Theodore Marmor
2010 Donald Mills & Theodore Marmor
2009 Donald Mills & J. Ritchie Bell
2008 Fred Bracher & Barry Abelson
2007 Peter Holland & Barry Abelson
2006 Peter Holland & Norman Seagram
2005 Charles Leonard & James Hill
2003 David Brown & Sam Nisenboim
2001 Joel Kozol & Don Boyko
2000 Sam Nisenboim & Don Boyko
1999 Nelson M. Graves, Jr. & William R. Dann
1998 Gordon Guyatt & R.G.R. Lawrence
1997 Nelson M. Graves, Jr. & William R. Dann
1996 Ed Helfeld & Del Fuller
1995 Kenner Ames & Gordon Guyatt
1993 F. Hastings Griffin & Ted Heisler

Women's 70+

75+

Men's 75+

2020 Molson Robertson & Tony Swift
2019 Thomas M. Poor & Richard E. Rice
2018 Bartlett H. McGuire & Leonard A. Bernheimer
2017 Bartlett H. McGuire & Leonard A. Bernheimer
2015 Don Mills & Ritchie Bell
2014 Don Mills & Ritchie Bell (75+/80+)
2013 Barry Abelson & John Wildman
2012 Norman Seagram & Peter Holland
2011 Norman Seagram & Peter Holland
2010 Norman Seagram & Peter Holland
2007 Bud Whittaker & Howie Rober
2006 Paul Fisher & Michael McBean
2004 Paul Fisher & Michael McBean
2003 John Callander & Edward Helfeld

Women's 75+

80+

Men's 80+

2018 Peter R. Holland & Trevor Bishop
2017 Barry A. Abelson & Lee Norman
2015 Peter R. Holland & Trevor Bishop
2012 Charles Butt & Scott Fraser
2010 Charles Butt & Scott Fraser
2009 Charles Butt & Scott Fraser

Women's 80+

 

Mixed

Open

2019 Ryan J. Mullaney & Sabrina Sobhy
2018 Hamed Anvari & Shirin Kaufman
2017 Narelle T. Krizek & Edmund Garno
2016 Suzanna Pierrepont & James Stout
2015 RJ Nanda & Victoria Simmonds
2014 Natalie Grainger & Randy Lim
2013 Natalie Grainger & Steve Scharff
2012 Narelle Krizek & Manek Mathur
2011 Emily Lungstrum & Tim Wyant
2010 Natalie Grainger & Steve Scharff
2009 Suzie Pierrepont & Trevor McGuinness
2008 Narelle Kirzek & Dave Rosen
2007 Narelle Kirzek & Paul Price
2006 Meredeth Quick & Preston B. Quick
2005 Phoebe Trubowitz & Tony Catalan
2004 Stephanie Hewitt & James Hewitt
2003 Jessie Chai & Victor Berg
2002 Demer Holleran & W. Keen Butcher
2001 Jessie Chai & Gary Waite
2000 Demer Holleran & W. Keen Butcher
1999 Demer Holleran & W. Keen Butcher
1998 Demer Holleran & W. Keen Butcher
1997 Demer Holleran & W. Keen Butcher
1996 Demer Holleran & W. Keen Butcher
1995 Demer Holleran & W. Keen Butcher
1994 Demer Holleran & W. Keen Butcher
1993 Joyce V. Davenport & Morris Clothier
1992 Joyce V. Davenport & Dave Proctor
1991 Gail Ramsay & Bill Ramsay
1990 Gail Ramsay & Bill Ramsay
1989 Joyce V. Davenport & Victor Harding
1988 Barbara Maltby & Mike Pierce
1987 Gail Ramsay & Bill Ramsay
1986 Gail Ramsay & Bill Ramsay
1985 Gail Ramsay & Neil Vohr
1984 Joyce V. Davenport & Peter S. Briggs
1983 Gail Ramsay & Bill Ramsay
1982 Gail Ramsay & Bill Ramsay
1981 Joyce V. Davenport & Ralph E. Howe
1980 Joyce V. Davenport & Ralph E. Howe
1979 Carol Thesieres & Gilbert B. Mateer
1978 Joyce V. Davenport & Ralph E. Howe
1977 Jane Stauffer & Thomas M. Poor
1976 Jane Stauffer & Thomas M. Poor
1975 Nina Moyer & Palmer Page
1974 Jane Stauffer & Thomas M. Poor
1973 Jane Stauffer & Thomas M. Poor
1972 Jane Stauffer & Thomas M. Poor
1971 Gretchen Vosters & Christian C.F. Spahr
1970 Gretchen Vosters & Christian C.F. Spahr
1969 Jane Stauffer & Daniel Pierson

40+

2019 Charlie Humber & Mary Belknap McKee
2018 Charlie Humber & Mary Belknap McKee
2017 David J. Rosen & Amy C. Milanek
2016 David J. Rosen & Amy C. Milanek
2015 Steven A. Scharff & Amy C. Milanek
2014 Stephanie Hewitt & Dave Rosen
2013 Marie J. Vlcek & Eric Vlcek
2012 Demer Holleran & Edmund R. Chilton
2011 Amy Milanek & Dave Rosen
2010 Kathy Grant & Alan Grant
2009 Joyce V. Davenport & Ed Chilton
2008 Jeanne Blasberg & Morris Clothier
2007 Leslie Freeman & Morris Clothier
2006 Kat Van Blarcom & Thomas W. Harrity
2005 Sara Luther & Fred Duboc
2004 Julie Harris & Thomas W. Harrity
2003 Sara Luther & Fred Duboc
2002 Sandy Worthington & Richard Sheppard
2001 Annette Andruss & John Nimick
2000 Albert G. Tierney, III & Molly Downer
1999 Nancy Cushman & Frank Cushman
1998 Nancy Cushman & Frank Cushman

50+

2019 Christina S. Brownell & Doug Lifford
2018 Sara Luther & David Posner
2017 Dawn E. Gray & Thomas W. Harrity
2016 Kat Grant; Andrew Slater
2015 Joe L. Dowling & Diane E. Dowling
2014 Sara Luther & Thomas W. Harrity
2013 Joyce V. Davenport & Charles H. Parkhurst
2012 Joyce V. Davenport & Alan Grant
2011 Joanne Law & Andrew R. Nehrbas
2010 Molly Pierce & James A. Heldring
2009 Jernnifer Edson & Peter Stokes
2008 Joyce V. Davenport & Jay Gillespie
2006 Julieanne Harris & Tom Tarantino

55+

2017 Molly Pierce & James A. Heldring

 

Century

Open

2020 Chris Walker & Thomas W. Harrity
2019 Chris Walker & Thomas W. Harrity
2018 Nigel Thain & Dominic Hughes
2017 Nigel Thain & Dominic Hughes
2016 Nigel Thain & Dominic Hughes
2015 Albert G. Tierney, III & Steven A. Scharff
2014 Albert G. Tierney, III & Steven A. Scharff
2013 Eben Hardie & William J. Villari
2012 Eric Vlcek & James A. Heldring
2011 Albert G. Tierney, III & Doug Lifford
2010 Frank J. Stanley, IV & Gordon D.H. Anderson
2009 Edward C.P. Edwards & Richard Sheppard
2008 Michael J. Pierce & Morris Clothier

A

2020 Mauricio Bocanegra & Alfredo Nieto
2019 Tzintzun Carranza & Mauricio Bocanegra
2018 Charles H. Parkhurst & Joseph Purrazzella
2017 James A. Heldring & David J. Rosen
2016 Edmund R. Chilton & Court Chilton
2015 Patrick Miller & Alex Dean
2014 Edmund R. Chilton & Court Chilton
2013 John M. Conway & Rick Wahlstedt
2012 Doug Virtue & Ken Kaufman
2011 Michael Puertas & R. Clark Amos
2010 Alex Dean & Jim Marver
2009 Marc Devorsetz & Scott Simonton
2008 Rob Gibralter & Roland Lafontant

Legends 60+

2020 Cameron Pilley & Palmer Page
2019 Albert G. Tierney, III & Patrick Malloy
2018 Scott Devoy & Andrew Nehrbas
2017 Ryan O’Connell & Tim Griffin
2016 Palmer Page & Patrick Chifunda
2015 Malcolm Davidson & Chris O’Brien
2014 David Rosen & Stanley H. Dorney
2013 Scott Stoneburgh &  Tony Ross
2012 Scott Stoneburgh &  Tony Ross
2011 Scott Stoneburgh &  Tony Ross
2010 Ryan O’Connell & Ken Leung
2009 Eric Baldwin & John Fauquier
2008 Jim McLain & Jamie McLain
2007 Mike Halpert & David McNeely

Masters 70+

2020 Rishi Tandon & Kenneth Leung
2019 R. Clark Amos & Matthew Jenson
2018 Edward J. Minskoff & William B. Hartigan
2017 Edward J. Minskoff & William B. Hartigan
2016 Edward J. Minskoff & William B. Hartigan
2015 Scott Stoneburgh & Tony Ross
2014 Tom Poor & Jonathan P. Hyett
2013 Aaron Zimmerman & Barlett H. McGuire
2012 Dylan J. Patterson & Michael Wilson
2011 Tim Loat & David Bogert
2010 Michael Puertas & George Fowler

Grand Masters 80+

2020 Michael Wilson & Dylan Patterson
2019 David Matthews & William T. Moore
2018 Alexander M. Ma & A.R. Van Doren
2017 Will Mariani & Norman Lee
2016 Michael Puertas & George S. Jr. Fowler
2015 Drewe Williams & Dave Matthews
2014 Drewe Williams & Dave Matthews
2013 Will Simonton & Michael McBean
2012 Will Simonton & Michael McBea

Mixed

2020 Christian C.F. Spahr, Jr. & Mary Belknap McKee
2019 Christian C.F. Spahr, Jr. & Mary Belknap McKee
2018 Steve Mandel & Natalie Grainger
2017 Will Carlin & Beth Ann Fedorowich
2016 Dana A. Betts & Gordon D.H. Anderson
2015 Latasha Khan & Christopher W. Gould
2014 Thomas Boldt & Stephanie Hewitt
2013 Libby E. Welch & Palmer Page
2012 Natalie Grainger & Pug Winokur
2011 Karen Jerome &  Christopher W. Gould
2010 Victor Harding & Lee Belknap
2009 Cairn Meek & Molson Robertson
2008 Susan Dale & Christopher W. Gould
2007 Susan Dale & Tom Nederpel

Women

2020 Kathryn C. Grant & Lissen Tutrone
2019 Kathryn C. Grant & Lissen Tutrone
2018 Kathryn C. Grant & Lissen Tutrone
2017 Sara Luther & Alicia McConnell
2016 Sara Luther & Alicia McConnell
2015 Margaret Rux & Susan Greene
2014 Ann McGowan & Cathy Tuckwell
2013 Susan Rose & Susan M. Greene

 

Parent-Child

Mother-Daughter Open

2019 Lissen T. Tutrone & Katie Tutrone

Father-Son Open

2019 George Lemmon, Jr. & George B. Lemmon
2018 Dominic Hughes & Ben Hughes
2017 Charles H. Parkhurst & Henry C. Parkhurst
2016 Christian C.F. Spahr, Jr. & Carson Spahr
2015 Christian C.F. Spahr, Jr. & Carson Spahr
2014 George Lemmon, Jr. & George B. Lemmon
2013 Christian C.F. Spahr & Carson Spahr
2012 George Lemmon, Jr. & George B. Lemmon
2011 George Lemmon, Jr. & George B. Lemmon
2010 Sanford Schwartz & Joshua Schwartz
2009 Steven Park & Gregory Park
2008 Steven Park & Gregory Park
2007 Steven Park & Gregory Park
2006 Scott Simonton & Will Simonton
2005 Robert Wimmer & Noah Wimmer

Father-Son-Century

2019 R. Clark Amos & Preston C. Amos
2018 R. Clark Amos & Preston C. Amos
2017 R. Clark Amos & Preston C. Amos
2016 R. Clark Amos & Preston C. Amos
2015 R. Clark Amos & Preston C. Amos
2014 R. Clark Amos & Preston C. Amos
2013 James W. Zug & James W. Zug, Jr.
2012 Tom Poor & Morgan Poor
2011 Tom Poor & Morgan Poor
2010 John H. Wyant & Jack Wyant
2009 James W. Zug & James W. Zug, Jr.
2008 Jim McLain & Jamie McLain
2007 Sam Jernigan & Kevin Jernigan
2006 John Vlcek & Eric Vlcek

Father-Son Junior

Under 17

2019 James Hewitt & Jack Hewitt*
2018 Deven S. Kanwal & Amrit Kanwal
2017 Deven S. Kanwal & Amrit Kanwal
2016 Deven S. Kanwal & Amrit Kanwal
2015 William Pepi & Raymond Pepi
2014 Max A. Finkelstein & Michael L. Finkelstein
2013 Harry C. Curtis & Samuel W. Curtis
2012 Henry Parkhurst & Charles Parkhurst
2011 Christian C.F. Spahr & Carson Spahr
2010 George Lemmon, Jr. & George B. Lemmon
2009 Ronald Tutrone & Taylor Tutrone
2008 Michael Scherl & Zeke Scherl
2007 John Ervasti & Jack Ervasti
2006 Rob Berner & Robbie Berner
2005 Simon P.B. Aldrich & Dillon Aldrich

*Division changed from 17 & Under to Under 17 in 2019

Under 15

2019 Scott Poirier & Hudson Poirier*
2018 James Hewitt & Jack Hewitt
2017 Andrew A. Orr & Maxwell E. Orr
2015 Deven S. Kanwal & Amrit Kanwal
2014 Deven S. Kanwal & Amrit Kanwal
2012 Robert Brownell & Tim Brownell
2011 Henry Parkhurst & Charles Parkhurst
2010 David Ganek & Harry Ganek
2009 Peter Stokes & Spencer Stokes
2008 Larry Hilbert & Patrick Hilbert

*Division changed from 15 & Under to Under 15 in 2019

Under 13

2019 Andrew Matuch & Xan Matuch*
2018 Scott Poirier & Hudson Poirier
2017 Ivan Martinez & William Martinez
2016 Jacob Koeppel & Seth H. Koeppel
2015 Jacob Koeppel & Seth H. Koeppel
2013 Peter S. Miller & Peter C. Miller
2012 Bo Anderson & Todd Anderson
2011 Raymond Pepi & William Pepi
2010 Christian C.F. Spahr, Jr. & Carson Spahr
2009 Christian C.F. Spahr, Jr. & Carson Spahr
2008 Christian C.F. Spahr, Jr. & Carson Spahr
2007 Peter Stokes & Spencer Stokes
2006 Larry Hilbert & Patrick Hilbert
2005 Bill Greer & Xander Greer

*Division changed from 13 & Under to Under 13 in 2019

 

Junior

Under 19

Boys

2019 Maxwell E. Orr & Jed Burde
2018 Thomas Fournaris & Maxwell E. Orr
2017 Maximo L. Moyer & Peter C. Miller
2016 Timmy Bronwell & Sean Oen
2015 Carson Spahr & Matthew Giegerich
2014 Philip Kelly & Mason A. Blake
2013 Randy Beck & Mason A. Blake
2012 Andrew McGuinness & George B. Lemmon
2011 Andrew McGuinness & George B. Lemmon
2010 Andrew McGuinness & Devin McLaughlin
2009 Danny Greenberg & Charles Quintin
2008 Chris Callis & Alex Domenick
2007 Trevor McGuiness & Andrew McGuiness
2006 Trevor McGuiness & Todd Ruth
2005 Parker Justi & Chris Nehbras
2004 Tim Porter & Alex Davis
2003 Ted Hill & John Sawin
2002 Will Broadbent & Breck Bailey
2001 Ted Hill & John Sawin
2000 Will Osnato & Ben Schippers
1999 Will Osnato & Ben Schippers
1998 Will Broadbent & Coly Smith
1997 David Barry & Chris Delaney
1996 Will Ruthrauff & Josh Barenbaum
1995 Preston Quick & Addison West
1994 Dave McNeely & Tim Wyant
1993 Mike Pirnak & Taras Klymenko
1992 Jess Berline & Steve Scharft
1991 Ted Bruenner & Baird McIlvain

Girls

2019 Rachel L. Mashek & Olivia Walsh
2018 Rachel L. Mashek & Olivia Walsh
2017 Rachel L. Mashek & Olivia Walsh
2016 Elizabeth Ross & Elizabeth Lentz
2015 Casey S. Wong & Caroline Spahr (17/19)
2014 Sawyer Chilton & Diane J. Tyson
2013 Sawyer Chilton & Diane J. Tyson
2011 Alisa Agnew & Jillian Baker
2008 Emily Park & Julie Cerullo
2005 Logan Greer & Anne Medeira
2002 Amy Gross & Lauren McCrery
2000 Amy Gross & Avery Broadbent
1999 Lauren McCrery & Lindsay Raden
1998 Lindsay Raden & Amy Gross
1997 Elizabeth Geddes & Tara Galvin
1995 Lindsay Wilber & Blair Irwin

Mixed

2019 Maxwell E. Orr & Katherine A. Glaser
2018 Maxwell E. Orr & Katherine A. Glaser
2016 Casey S. Wong & Sean Oen
2015 Elonore L Evans & Calvin McCafferty
2013 Sarah Hopton & Trevor Wentzell
2012 Olivia H. Fiechter & Andrew McGuinness
2011 Bailey Bond & Andrew McGuinness
2010 Amanda Sobhy & Andrew McGuinness
2009 Amanda Sobhy & Omar Sobhy
2008 Julie Cerullo & Jason Michas
2007 Kiera Murasco Blanc & Alex Domenick
2002 Amy Gross & William Broadbent
2001 Lauren McCrery & Tim Porter
2000 Avery Broadbent & William Broadbent
1999 Moira Weigel & William Osnato

Under 17

Boys

2019 Tad E. Carney & Benet W. Polikoff
2017 Maxwell E. Orr & Jed Burde
2015 Samuel B. Scherl & Sean Oen

Girls

2019 Grace M. Lavin & Whitney D. Taylor

Mixed

2017 Emma T. Carney & Nicholas Spizzirri
2016 Elizabeth Ross & Thomas R. Fournaris

Under 15

Boys

2019 Graeme G. Herbert & Andrew T. Glaser
2018 Will Lichstein & Christopher Kenny
2017 David Beeson & Merritt W. Wurts
2016 Maxwell Velazquez & Tate Suratt
2015 Cole Koeppel & Deven S. Kanwal

Girls

2019 Maeve Baker & Celia Salvatore
2018 Mary Kacergis & Nathalie Taylor
2017 Emily A. Schuster & Abigail E. Schuster
2016 Rachel L. Mashek & Caroline Burt
2015 Elisabeth Ross & Elizabeth Lentz

Mixed

2019 Dixon Hill & Chase C. Greppin
2018 Lindsey Burnham & Zachary Idinopulos
2017 Tad E. Carney & Caroline Pellegrino
2016 Tate Suratt & Lark Ervasti
2015 Isabel W. Hirshberg & Clark Doyle

Under 13

Boys

2019 Brandon Wang & Wenqing Tang
2018 Ethan M. Benstock & Graeme G. Herbert
2017 Charlie Friz & Bayard Plumb
2016 Will Lichstein & Tobey Suratt
2015 Merritt W. Wurts & David Beeson

Girls

2019 Alexandra Jaffe & Samantha Jaffe
2018 Alexandra Jaffe & Samantha Jaffe
2017 Quincy D. Cline & Alysa Ali

Mixed

2019 Devon Li & Alexandra Jaffe
2018 Nick Agger & Quincy D. Cline
2017 Lucy Lukens & Collier Zug

Under 11

Boys

Girls

Mixed

 

Intercollegiate

Open

Men

2019 Michael P. Kacergis & Jonathan R. Lentz (United States Naval Academy)
2018 Michael P. Kacergis & Senen Ubina (United States Naval Academy)
2017 Jack Herold & Senen Ubina (United States Naval Academy)
2016 Randall Beck & Jack Herold (United States Naval Academy)
2015 Senen Ubina & Billy Kacergis (United States Naval Academy)
2014 Neil Cordell & Mario Yanez (University of Rochester)
2013 Hunter Beck & Andrew McGuinness (United States Naval Academy)
2012 Taylor W. Tutrone & Todd B. Harrity (Princeton University)
2011 Trevor McGuinness & Tom Mattsson (University of Pennsylvania)
2011 Ryan Mullaney & Gabe DeMelo (Franklin & Marshall College)
2010 Trevor McGuinness & Porter Drake (University of Pennsylvania)
2009 Trevor McGuinness & Tom Mattsson (University of Pennsylvania)
2008 David Letourneau & Kimlee Wong (Princeton University)
2007 Zach Linhart & Peter Cipriano (Bowdoin College)
2006 Will Broadbent & Garnett Booth (Harvard University)
2005 Julian Illingworth & Trevor Rees (Yale University)
2004 Patrick Malloy & Coly Smith (Trinity College)
2003 Will Osnato & Dent Wilkens (Princeton University)
2002 Dylan Patterson & Peter Carlin (Harvard University)
2001 Duncan Pearson & Patrick Malloy (Trinity College)
2000 Akhil Behl & Duncan Pearson (Trinity College)
1999 Akhil Behl & Duncan Pearson (Trinity College)
1998 Preston B. Quick & Joseph Pentland (Trinity College)
1997 Jess Berline & Mike Sabatine (Franklin & Marshall College)
1996 Ben Fishman & Jack Wyant (Princeton University)
1995 Rick Hartigan & David Kaye (Princeton University)
1994 James Dean & Reade Frank (Yale University)
1993 James Dean & Reade Frank (Yale University)
1992 Garrett Frank & Jamie Dean (Yale University)
1991 Alex Darrow & Garrett Frank (Yale University)
1990 Alexander Dean & Alex Darrow (Yale University)
1989 Alexander Dean & Erik Wohlgemuth (Yale University)
1988 W. Keen Butcher & Roy Rubin (Princeton University)
1956 Thomas B. Jones & Samuel Eels (Williams College)
1954 Dan Hutchinson & Roland Nordie (United States Military Academy)
1953 Charles Warner & Ben Edwards (Princeton University)
1951 Richard O. Austin & Steve Foster (Dartmouth College)
1950 Richmond Allen & Roger Dickinson (Williams College)
1948 Darwin P. Kingsley & Seymour Knox (Yale University)
1942 George L. Austin & Roger Sands, Jr. (Dartmouth College)

Women

2019    Lindsay H. Stanley & Jessica Davis (University of Pennsylvania)
2017    Lindsay H. Stanley & Julia D. Buchholz (University of Pennsylvania)
2016    Maria Elena Ubina & Olivia Fiechter (Princeton University)
2015    Maria Elena Ubina & Olivia Fiechter (Princeton University)
2014    Rachel Leizman & Maria Elena Ubina (Princeton University)
2013    Ashley Tidman & Natalie Babjukova (Trinity College)
2012    Nabilla Ariffin & Pia Trikha (University of Pennsylvania)
2011    Cece Cortes & Sarah Mumanachit (Harvard University)

Mixed

2019    James Flynn & Julia D. Buchholz (University of Pennsylvania)
2017    Sanjay Jeeva & Sherilyn Yang (Franklin & Marshall College)
2016    George Lemmon & Anaka Alankamony (University of Pennsylvania)
2015    Samuel Kang & Maria Elena Ubina (Princeton University)
2014    Samuel Kang & Maria Elena Ubina (Princeton University)
2013    Colleen Fehm & Daniel Judd    (University of Pennsylvania)
2012    Colleen Fehm & Trevor McGuinness    (University of Pennsylvania)