TRAINED TOURNAMENT DIRECTORS AND OPERATIONS STAFF

US Squash requires that Tournament Directors of junior accredited tournaments are trained in rules, policies and procedures before they can bid to host an event in their area.

The training explains the US Squash junior guidelines and policies, as well as conduct processes and basic injury and blood rules. This ultimately leads to a more organized tournament experience for parents, coaches, and players!

Trained Tournament Directors

A-H

Abdelmaksoud, Amr
Abraham, Ryan
Ahmed, Hamza
Amir, Kat
Anwar, Sahel
Avitable, Pete
Bamber, James
Barnes, Connie
Bayoumy, Moustafa
Beddoes, Lance
Bedore, Patrick
Bertocchi, Michelangelo
Broekman, Mark
Callaway, Mike
Chacon, Erick
Chan-a-Sue, Ramon
Cukierman, David
Devoy, Scott
Dewitt, John
Downes, Steve
Dugan, Nathan
El Attar, Hesham
El Torky, Heba
El Torky, Nouran
Eldaba, Karim
Elriani, Linda
Erasmus, Chanel
Flythe, Dewon
Fortson, Marilu
Friedland, Elaine
Fuselli, Tina
Geekie, John
Grady, William
Graham, Anthony
Gray, Dominic
Harris, John
Heffernan, Peter
Helal, Jessica
Hergeth, Werner
Hitchenor, Gavan
Houlton, Charles
Hughes, Dominic

I-O

Iliff, Todd
Ingham, Alex
Jefferys, Mike
Johns, Collin
Johnson, Charlie
Johnstone, Wade
Judson, Travis
Khalil, Asif Khan
Khan, Asad
Khan, Imran
Khan, Jahanzeb
Khan, Khalid
Khan, Shabana
Khan, Tahir
Kharkar, Rutwik
Knaggs, Charlotte
Lengthorn, Chris
Lincou, Thierry
Lusby, Maredith
Márquez, Ulises
Mathais, Brian
Maur, Andre
Mcclinktick, Brian
Mcdavid, Robert
Mehmood, Kumail
Mekdeci, Ben
Millman, Joseph
Mitchell, Geoff
Modeste, Corey
Monrad, Julie
Moolani, Deerav
Moronta, Guillermo
Muhwati, Simba
Newnham, William
Norton, David
Odeh, Francis
Oliner, Ben

p-z

Pashley, Celia
Paterson, Lyall
Patton, John
Perrett, Gavin
Perry, Jonathan
Poor, Tom
Prakash Palaniswamy, Ravi
Proffitt, Trex
Raubenheimer, Tertius
Reynolds, Alex
Richardson, Hunt
Rix, Tina
Rojek, Paulina
Rotzoll, Eric
Russ, Andrew
Russell, Dean
Russell, Joe
Russell, John
Scharff, Steve
Schwerer, Franz
Scott, Lee
Sheldon, Dana
Sidaway, Matt
Smith, Chris
Smith, Tyler
Sphar, Chris
Stoker, Georgina
Swaify, Ahmed
Tyree, Ryan
Vahlsing, David
Vehslage, Ramsay
Valassaks, Ronny
Vo, Steven
Wade, Richard
Walker, Chris
Webber, Gareth
Whittaker, Doug
Williams, Thomas
Xaba, Busani
Zaidi, Azam
Zein, Maha

Trained Tournament Operation Staff

Trained Tournament Operations Staff

Das, Monisha
Dewitt, John
El Torky, Heba
Fortson, Marilu
Frazier, Elizabeth
Grady, William

Iliff, Todd
Khan, Asad
Khan, Khalid
Kharkar, Rutwick
Longman, Chris
Lusby, Maredith

Mcdavid, Robert
Millman, Joseph
Moolani, Deerav
Odeh, Francis
Rojek, Paulina
Rotzoll, Eric

Russ, Andrew
Smith, Chad
Vahlsing, David
Vo, Steve
Takesian, Barrett
Williams, Colesto

Williams, Thomas
Ye, Yongmei
Young, Myles